Showing posts with label Microsoft. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Microsoft. Show all posts

Thursday, October 18, 2018

Microsoft 70-698 MCSA: Windows 10 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 70-698 exam is a required test for MCSA: Windows 10 certification. MCSA: Windows 10 is a technical professional Windows 10 . To help you pass Microsoft 70-698 exam, latest Microsoft 70-698 exam questions are available for you.

Microsoft 70-698 MCSA Exam

Question: 1
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each
question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution
meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of
the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
File History is turned on.
The user of Computer1 reports that previous versions of D:\Folder\File1.doc are unavailable from the
Previous Versions tab.
You need to ensure that the previous versions of the file are created.
Solution: Modify the Backup settings in the Settings app.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.pcworld.com/article/2974385/windows/how-to-use-windows-10s-file-history-backupfeature.

html

Question: 2
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each
question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution
meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of
the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
File History is turned on.
The user of Computer1 reports that previous versions of D:\Folder\File1.doc are unavailable from the
Previous Versions tab.

You need to ensure that the previous versions of the file are created.
Solution: Turn on System Protection for drive D.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.pcworld.com/article/2974385/windows/how-to-use-windows-10s-file-history-backupfeature.

html

Question: 3
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each
question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution
meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of
the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
File History is turned on.
The user of Computer1 reports that previous versions of D:\Folder\File1.doc are unavailable from the
Previous Versions tab.
You need to ensure that the previous versions of the file are created.
Solution: Create a backup of drive D by using Backup and Restore (Windows 7).
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:

http://www.howtogeek.com/209080/how-to-restore-previous-versions-of-a-file-on-any-operatingsystem/

Question: 4
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each
question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution
meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of
the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these

questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
File History is turned on.
The user of Computer1 reports that previous versions of D:\Folder\File1.doc are unavailable from the
Previous Versions tab.
You need to ensure that the previous versions of the file are created.
Solution: Add D:\Folder\to the Documents library.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes

B. No
Answer: A
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17128/windows-8-file-history

Question: 5
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each
question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution
meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of
the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.
A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on Computer1 and Computer2.
User1 fails to access the Event Viewer logs on Computer2 from Computer1. User1 can connect to
Computer2 remotely by using Computer Management.
You need to ensure that User1 can use Event Viewer on Computer1 to remotely view the Event
Viewer logs on Computer2.
Solution: You start the Remote Registry services on Computer2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question: 6
You have a computer that has a local printer.
You need to share the printer.
Which two tools can you use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. net share from a command prompt
B. Devices and Printers from Control Panel
C. Set-PrintConfiguration from Windows PowerShell
D. Set-Printer from Windows PowerShell
E. Printers & scanners from the Settings app
Answer: B,D
Explanation:
http://www.addictivetips.com/windows-tips/how-to-share-a-usb-printer-over-your-network-inwindows-
10/
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh918366(v=wps.630).aspx

Question: 7
A user has a computer that runs Windows 10.
The user reports that it takes a very long time to start the computer.
You need to identify which user applications cause the greatest delays when starting the computer.
Which tool should you use?
A. Performance Monitor
B. System Configuration
C. Resource Monitor
D. Task Manager

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.pcadvisor.co.uk/how-to/windows/how-change-windows-10-startup-programs-stopapps-

opening-3615075/

Question: 8
You have a computer named Computer1 that has the following four hard disk drives installed:
You need to create a two-way mirror by using Storage Spaces. The solution must minimize data loss.
Which drives should you use?
A. Drive 1 and Drive 2
B. Drive 1 and Drive4
C. Drive 2 and Drive 3
D. Drive 3 and Drive 4

Answer: D
Explanation:

http://www.windowscentral.com/how-use-storage-spaces-windows-10

Question: 9
You purchase licenses for several apps from the Windows Store and you list the apps in your
Windows Store for Business.
You need to tell users how to install the apps.
What should you instruct the users to use?
A. the Windows Store app and a Microsoft account
B. a web browser and a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account
C. the Windows Store app and a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account
D. a web browser and a Microsoft account

Answer: C
Explanation:

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/windows/manage/distribute-apps-from-your-privatestore



















Tuesday, September 25, 2018

Microsoft MB2-714 Microsoft Dynamics CRM Questions

Microsoft MB2-714 exam is a required test for Microsoft Certified Professional certification. Microsoft Certified Professional is a technical professional who Microsoft Dynamics CRM . To help you pass Microsoft MB2-714 exam, latest Microsoft MB2-714 exam questions are available for you.
Dynamics CRM Questions

Question: 1
You have two sites.
You need to ensure that all of the resources for a scheduling activity are from the same site.
What should you use?
A. a selection rule
B. a resource group
C. a service level agreement (SLA)
D. a field security profile
Answer: C

Question: 2
You plan to create a service activity.
You need to identify which types of participant can have defined work hours.
Which two participant types should you identify?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. resource group
B. site
C. user
D. equipment
Answer: BC

Question: 3
You implement Unified Service Desk in your Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to add a button to a Unified Service Desk toolbar that will load a CRM page to a hosted
control when the button is clicked.
What are two Unified Service Desk components that you can use to achieve the goal? Each correct
answer presents a complete solution.
A. forms
B. action calls
C. scriptlets
D. Window navigation rules
Answer: AB

Question: 4
You are a customer service representative.
You use the interactive service hub and a multi-stream interactive dashboard.
At the beginning of your shift, you need to view the high-priority open cases and to move them to
one queue. What should you do first?
A. Perform an Advanced Find.
B. Perform a Global Search.
C. Apply a hierarchal view.
D. Apply a global filter.
Answer: D

Question: 5
You work for a call center that uses Dynamics CRM for case management. You need to recommend a
solution that meets the following requirements:
• Provides customer service representatives with a pop-up window initiated by the phone system
• Provides a mechanism to view data*from several different line-of-business applications based on
contextual information in CRM
Which technology should you include in the recommendation?
A. the interactive service hub
B. FieldOne
C. Microsoft Parature
D. Unified Service Desk
Answer: B

Question:6
You have a service that is used to schedule the delivery of products to local customers. The service
contains a resource group. The resource group contains equipment that represents 10 delivery vans.
You need to ensure that you maximize the use of each delivery van. while performing as many
dciivenes as possible.
What should you configure?
A. a selection rule as Least Busy
B. the available capacity of the service scheduling rule
C. the van work hours as non-overlapping
D. a selection rule as Most Busy
Answer: D

Question: 7
You have an equipment resource for a forklift.
Several scheduling activities are configured to use the forklift.
The forklift breaks down and is sent for repairs.
You set the work hours for the forklift to unavailable.
You need to identify what will occur to the scheduling activities that require the forklift.
What should you identify?
A. The scheduling activities will be added to a queue.
B. The scheduling activities will continue as scheduled.
C. The scheduling activities will be scheduled automatically for the next available time.
D. The scheduling activities will be deactivated.
Answer: D

Question: 8
Your Dynamics CRM organization uses the interactive service hub.
You need to identify which security role must be assigned to you before you can create a new
interactive dashboard.
What are two possible security roles that will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
A. Activity Feeds
B. System Administrator
C. System Customizer
D. Customer Service Manager
Answer: C

Friday, September 14, 2018

Microsoft 70-768 MCSA: SQL 2016 BI Development Exam Questions

Microsoft 70-768 exam is a required test for Microsoft Certified Professional certification. Microsoft Certified Professional is a technical professional who SQL Server . To help you pass Microsoft 70-768 exam, latest Microsoft 70-768 exam questions are available for you.
Microsoft Exam Questions

Question: 1
You need to configure the server to optimize the afternoon report generation based on the
OrderAnalysis cube.
Which property should you configure?
A. LowMemoryLimit
B. VertiPaqPagingPolicy
C. TotalMemoryLimit
D. VirtualMemoryLimit
Answer: A

Question: 2
DRAG DROP
You need to resolve the issues that the users report.
Which processing options should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate processing option
to the correct location or locations. Each processing option may be used once, more than
once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.




Explanation:
Box1: Process Full:
When Process Full is executed against an object that has already been processed, Analysis
Services drops all data in the object, and then processes the object. This kind of processing is
required when a structural change has been made to an object, for example, when an attribute
hierarchy is added, deleted, or renamed.
Box 2: Process Default
Detects the process state of database objects, and performs processing necessary to deliver
unprocessed or partially processed objects to a fully processed state. If you change a data
binding, Process Default will do a Process Full on the affected object.
Box 3:
Not Process Update: Forces a re-read of data and an update of dimension attributes. Flexible
aggregations and indexes on related partitions will be dropped.

Question: 3
DRAG DROP
You need to create the cube processing job and the dimension processing job.
Which processing task should you use for each job? To answer, drag the appropriate
processing tasks to the correct locations. Each processing task may be used once, more than
once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
Explanation:
Box 1: ProcessData
Processes data only without building aggregations or indexes. If there is data is in the
partitions, it will be dropped before re-populating the partition with source data.
Box 2: Process Update
Forces a re-read of data and an update of dimension attributes. Flexible aggregations and
indexes on related partitions will be dropped.
References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/analysis-services/multidimensionalmodels/
processing-options-and-settings-analysis-services

Thursday, August 30, 2018

Microsoft mb2-719 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Practice Test

Microsoft mb2-719 exam is a required test for Microsoft Dynamics certification. Microsoft Dynamics is a technical professional who . To help you pass Microsoft mb2-719 exam, latest Microsoft mb2-719 exam questions are available for you.
Microsoft Practice Dumps

Question: 1
You create a customer journey for a group of contact records.
You need to make the following modifications to the journey;
• Wait for a contact to respond to a survey and then move the contact along in the journey based on
values submitted in the survey.
• Move GO percent of the contacts on a different path in the journey than the other 40 percent.
What should you do?
A. Add invoke workflow and survey tiles.
B. Add scheduler and survey tiles.
C. Add event and record update tiles.
D. Add trigger and splitter tiles.
Answer: A

Question: 2
You observe that some marketing emails that are part of customer journeys are not sent out.
Information about the emails displays in Customer Journey Blocked Email Insights.
You need to determine the cause for the issue.
What are three possible reasons why the emails are not sent? Each coned answer presents a
complete solution.
A. A Dynamics 365 internal error prevents email sends.
B. The contact has unsubscribed from receiving marketing emails.
C. The contact has been added to a suppression segment.
D. The contact record has a lowered General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) consent level.
E The contact's email server was not online when the email was sent
Answer: BDE

Question: 3
You need to track customer journey page visits. Which content type tile should you use?
A. marketing page
B. event
C. activity
D. email message
Answer: B

Question: 4
You plan to publish a customer journey.
You need to ensure that the journey includes all required content and settings.
Which option on the Customer journey command bar should you use?
A. Save as Template
B. Test
C. Flows
D. Check for Errors
Answer: D

Microsoft 70-332 Microsoft Certified Professional Practice Exam

Get valid and updated Microsoft 70-332 MCP Microsoft Exam Dumps from CertificationsSoul. We assure your success with our Microsoft Certified Professional 70-332 Architect exam dumps. For more updates about Microsoft Certified Professional 70-332 Exam.
Microsoft Practice Exam

Question: 1
You need to meet the site collection creation requirements for MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com.
Which steps should you take? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that
apply.)
A. Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the
My Site host site collection and a wildcard inclusion.
B. Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the
My Site host site collection and an explicit inclusion.
C. Grant the Create Subsites permission to each user.
D. Grant the Create Personal Site permission to each user.
Answer: A, D

Question: 2
You need to ensure that the developers have the necessary permissions to meet the BCS model
requirements.
What should you do?
A. Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option
B. Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option
C. Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option
D. Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option
Answer: C

Question: 3
You need to configure Excel Services.
What should you do?
A. Add a trusted file location to the Tailspin360 site.
B. Add each user as a Viewer.
C. Add each user as a Contributor.
D. Add a trusted data connection library to the Tailspin360 site.
Answer: A

Question: 4
You need to configure the BCS model to access data.
What should you do?
A. Create an external content type and enter the target application friendly name in the Secure Store
Application ID field.
B. Create an external content type and enter the target application ID in the Secure Store Application
ID field.
C. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with impersonated custom identity
option. Enter the target application friendly name of the Secure Store target application.
D. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with user's identity option.
Answer: B

Question: 5
You need to meet the site availability requirements.
What should you do?
A. Configure each web server as a node of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B. Create an alternate access mapping entry for each server.
C. Create client-side host entries to point to specific servers.
D. Create Request Management rules to route traffic to each server.
Answer: A

Question: 6
You need to provision a SharePoint environment for MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com.
What should you do?
A. Create a web application and a site collection using the My Site Host template.
B. Create a web application, a site collection using the My Site Host template, and site collections for
each user.
C. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to perform a full import of AD DS user profiles.
D. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to set up a My Sites site collection.
Answer: A


Tuesday, August 28, 2018

Microsoft 98-367 Microsoft Technology Associate Questions

Get valid and updated Microsoft 98-367 MTA Microsoft Exam Dumps from CertificationsSoul. We assure your success with our Microsoft Technology Associate 98-367 Architect exam dumps. For more updates about Microsoft Technology Associate 98-367 Exam.
Microsoft Dumps

Question: 1
Windows Firewall is a built-in. host-based, stateless firewall.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No
change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Stateful
B.Network layer
C.Packet filter
D.No change is needed
Answer: A

Question: 2
Bridging is a process of sending packets from source to destination on OSI layer 3.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No
change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Routing
B.Switching
C.Repeating
D.No change is needed.
Answer: A

Question: 3
The primary purpose of Network Access Protection (NAP) is to prevent:
A. Loss of data from client computers on a network.
B.Non-compliant systems from connecting to a network.
C.Users on a network from installing software.
D.Unauthorized users from accessing a network.
Answer: B

Question: 4
You want to make your computer resistant to online hackers and malicious software.
What should you do?
A. Configure a forward proxy.
B.Install anti-virus software.
C.Enable spam filtering.
D.Turn on Windows Firewall.
Answer: B

Question: 5
Your company requires that users type a series of characters to access the wireless network.
The series of characters must meet the following requirements:
Contains more than 15 characters
Contains at least one letter
Contains at least one number
Contains at least one symbol
Which security technology meets these requirements?
A. WEP
B.WPA2 PSK
C.WPA2 Enterprise
D.MAC filtering
Answer: B

Question: 6
Many Internet sites that you visit require a user name and password.
How should you secure these passwords?
A. Save them to a text file
B.Enable session caching
C.Configure the browser to save passwords
D.Save them to an encrypted file
E.Reuse the same password
Answer: D

Monday, August 27, 2018

Microsoft 98-364 Microsoft Technology Associate Questions

Get valid and updated Microsoft 98-364 MTA Microsoft Exam Dumps from CertificationsSoul. We assure your success with our Microsoft Technology Associate 98-364 Architect exam dumps. For more updates about Microsoft Technology Associate 98-364 Exam.

Microsoft Practice Dumps

Question: 1
The terms "bitmap," "b-tree," and "hash" refer to which type of database structure?
A. View
B. Function
C. Index
D. Stored procedure
E. Trigger

Answer: C

Question: 2
One reason to add an index is to:
A. Decrease storage space.
B. Increase database security.
C. Improve performance of select statements.
D. Improve performance of insert statements.

Answer: C

Question: 3

Which key uniquely identifies a row in a table?
A. foreiqn
B. primary
C. local
D. superkey

Answer: B

Question: 4
At 3:00 P.M. (1500 hours), you create a backup of your database. At 4:00 P.M. (1600 hours), you
create a table named Customer and import data into the table. At 5:00 P.M. (1700 hours), your server
fails.
You run a script to apply only the 3:00 P.M. backup to your database. What is the result of the script?
A. The Customer table no longer exists.
B. The Customer table is unaffected.
C. The Customer table exists but has no data.
D. The script fails.

Answer: A

Question: 5
In which situation do you need to perform a restore on a database?
A. when data becomes corrupted in the database
B. when you need to roll back a transaction
C. when you encounter an error in your application
D. when data needs to be deleted from the database

Answer: A

Question: 6
Which command should you use to give a user permission to read the data in a table?
A. ALLOW SELECT
B. LET READ
C. PERMIT READ
D. GRANT SELECT
Answer: D


Question: 7
You need to enable a new employee to authenticate to your database.
Which command should you use?
A. ALLOW USER
B. CREATE USER
C. ADD USER
D. INSERT USER
E. ALTER USER
Answer: B

Microsoft 98-361 Microsoft Technology Associate Questions

Most of the students these days have an easy access to smart devices – be it laptops, smartphones, or tablets. You carry them wherever you go. If you have the Microsoft 98-361 Microsoft Technology Associate exam study material installed in the smart device, you can easily access it anytime, from anywhere. Keeping this convenience factor in mind, we offer Software Development Fundamentals study material in the PDF format.

Best Microsoft Questions

Question: 1
You are creating an application for computers that run Windows XP or later. This application must run
after the computer starts. The user must not be aware that the application is running.
The application performs tasks that require permissions that the logged-in user does not have.
Which type of application allows this behavior?
A. Windows Service application
B. Windows Forms application
C. DOS batch file
D. Terminate-and-stay-resident (TSR) program

Answer: A

Question: 2
An application presents the user with a graphical interface. The interface includes buttons that the
user clicks to perform tasks. Each time the user clicks a button, a method is called that corresponds
to that button.
Which term is used to describe this programming model?
A. Functional
B. Service oriented
C. Structured
D. Event driven

Answer: D

Question: 3
How does a console-based application differ from a Windows Forms application?
A. Console-based applications require the XNA Framework to run.
B. Windows Forms applications do not provide a method for user input.
C. Windows Forms applications can access network resources.
D. Console-based applications do not display a graphical interface.

Answer: D

Question: 4
Which type of Windows application presents a parent window that contains child windows?

A. Application programming interface (API)
B. Single-document interface (SDI)
C. Multiple-document interface (MDI)
D. Command-line interface (CLI)

Answer: C

Question: 5
The purpose of a constructor in a class is to:
A. Initialize an object of that class.
B. Release the resources that the class holds.
C. Create a value type.
D. Inherit from the base class.
Answer: A
Explanation:

Each value type has an implicit default constructor that initializes the default value of that type.

Question: 6
A class named Manager is derived from a parent class named Employee. The Manager class includes
characteristics that are unique to managers.
Which term is used to describe this object-oriented concept?
A. Encapsulation
B. Data modeling
C. Inheritance
D. Data hiding

Answer: C

Question: 7
Which term is used to describe a class that inherits functionality from an existing class?
A. Base class
B. Inherited class
C. Derived class
D. Superclass

Answer: C

Question: 8
Two classes named Circle and Square inherit from the Shape class. Circle and Square both inherit
Area from the Shape class, but each computes Area differently.
Which term is used to describe this object-oriented concept?
A. polymorphism
B. encapsulation
C. superclassing
D. overloading

Answer: A

Microsoft 70-398 MCSE: Mobility Questions

Most of the students these days have an easy access to smart devices – be it laptops, smartphones, or tablets. You carry them wherever you go. If you have the Microsoft 70-398 Microsoft Certified Professional exam study material installed in the smart device, you can easily access it anytime, from anywhere. Keeping this convenience factor in mind, we offer Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise study material in the PDF format.

Best Microsoft Dumps

Question: 1
You need to create the policy for the Tokyo branch office.
What should you use?
A. Azure Active Directory Device Registration Service
B. System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager SP1
C. Intune
D. Azure Active Directory
E. Azure Active Directory Domain Services
Answer: C

Question: 2
You need to import RemApp1 into the Azure RemoteApp Template Image Library.
Which tool should you run first?
A. Disk2VHD
B. System Preparation Tool
C. Application Compatibility Toolkit
D. Azure Mobile Apps Software Development Kit installer.
Answer: B

Question: 3
You need to publish the ProseWare premium apps.
What should you do?
A. Create a new storage account.
B. Create a new RemoteApp collection by using the Quick Create option.
C. Create a new RemoteAppcollection and assign the collection to an existing Azure virtual network.
D. Create a new Traffic Manager profile.
E. Create and provision a new ExpressRoute circuit.
Answer: C

Sunday, August 26, 2018

Microsoft 70-775 MCSE: Data Management and Analytics Practice Test

Microsoft 70-775 exam is a required test for MCSE: Data Management and Analytics certification. MCSE: Data Management and Analytics is a technical professional who Azure HDInsight . To help you pass Microsoft 70-775 exam, latest Microsoft 70-775 exam questions are available for you.

Microsoft  Practice Test

Question: 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might
have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are building a security tracking solution in Apache Kafka to parse security logs. The security logs
record an entry each time a user attempts to access an application. Each log entry contains the IP
address used to make the attempt and the country from which the attempt originated.
You need to receive notifications when an IP address from outside of the United States is used to
access the application.
Solution: Create two new brokers. Create a file import process to send messages. Run the producer.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question: 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might
have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are building a security tracking solution in Apache Kafka to parse security logs. The security logs
record an entry each time a user attempts to access an application. Each log entry contains the IP
address used to make the attempt and the country from which the attempt originated.
You need to receive notifications when an IP address from outside of the United States is used to
access the application.
Solution: Create two new consumers. Create a file import process to send messages. Start the
producer.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question: 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might
have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are building a security tracking solution in Apache Kafka to parse security logs. The security logs
record an entry each time a user attempts to access an application. Each log entry contains the IP
address used to make the attempt and the country from which the attempt originated.
You need to receive notifications when an IP address from outside of the United States is used to
access the application.
Solution: Create new topics. Create a file import process to send messages. Start the consumer and
run the producer.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Question: 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might
have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are building a security tracking solution in Apache Kafka to parse security logs. The security logs
record an entry each time a user attempts to access an application. Each log entry contains the IP
address used to make the attempt and the country from which the attempt originated.
You need to receive notifications when an IP address from outside of the United States is used to
access the application.
Solution: Create a consumer and a broker. Create a file import process to send messages. Run the
producer.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B


Sunday, August 19, 2018

Microsoft MB6-893 Microsoft Certified Professional Practice Test

Microsoft 70-742 exam is a required test for MCSA: Windows Server 2016 certification. MCSA: Windows Server 2016 is a technical professional who Windows Server 2016 . To help you pass Microsoft 70-742 exam, latest Microsoft 70-742 exam questions are available for you.
Microsoft Certified Exams

Question: 1
Your company is using basic budgeting and is planning to configure budget control.
You need to identify the additional configuration that is needed.
Which three components will already be configured as s part of the basic Budgeting setup? Each
correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. budget models
B. budget exchange rates
C. over budget permissions
D. budget cycles
E. documents and journals
Answer: CDE

Question: 2
You are setting up the budgeting module for your employer and are given a list of budget codes
needed in the system.
You want to create a "Preliminary" budget code but are unable to select it on the "budget Codes"
form.
Which configuration key enables "Preliminary" and "Apportionments" budget types?
A. General Ledger – advanced II configuration key
B. Budget control configuration key
C. General Ledger configuration key
D. Public Sector configuration key
Answer: A

Question: 3
You decide that department managers must submit budget plans to you each quarter.
You need to use the budget planning template wizard to generate a budget planning template that
each department submit to you.
What are three prerequisites for creating a template for budget plan worksheets? Each correct
answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a budget plan and review its information by using a worksheet template.
B. Decide which matrix fields to creat.
C. Select the worksheet template to use for the budget planning process.
D. Decide which fields to use for the header.
E Decide which columns to include on the worksheet.
Answer: ABD

Question: 4
You need all budget transfers to use a workflow except the specific members of the budget transfer
rules.
When creating a budget transfer rule, what information is used to define when transfers are
allowed?
A. the dimensions on the transfer
B. the amount of the transfer
C. the date of the transfer
D. the employee requesting the transfer
Answer: C

Question: 5
Your company is considering tracking budgets by Account, Department, and Cost Center dimensions.
There is a requirement to prevent exceeding the budgeted amounts for each Department but not for
each Cost Center.
Which three actions must be performed to allow budget control for Accounts and Department, and
basic budgeting by Account, Departments, and Cost Center, before budget control is enabled? Each
correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Select only “MainAccount” and “Department” as budgeting dimensions.
B. Select the main accounts for budget control.
C. Select only “MainAccount” and “Department” as budget control dimensions.
D. Select only “Department” as a budget control dimension.
E. Select only “MainAccount,” “Department” and “CostCenter” as budgeting dimensions.
Answer: BCD

Microsoft 70-742 MCSA: Windows Server 2016 Exam Question Answer

Microsoft 70-742 exam is a required test for MCSA: Windows Server 2016 certification. MCSA: Windows Server 2016 is a technical professional who Windows Server 2016 . To help you pass Microsoft 70-742 exam, latest Microsoft 70-742 exam questions are available for you.
Best Microsoft Dumps

Question: 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might
have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active
Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.
Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of
Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.
You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the
users in fabrikam.com.
Solution: From AD RMS in fabrikam.com, you configure contoso.com as a trusted publisher domain.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question: 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might
have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active
Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.
Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of
Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.
You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the
users in fabrikam.com.
Solution: From AD RMS in contoso.com, you configure fabrikam.com as a trusted publisher domain.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Question: 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might
have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active
Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.
Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of
Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.
You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the
users in fabrikam.com.
Solution: From AD RMS in contoso.com, you configure fabrikam.com as a trusted user domain.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question: 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might
have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a
server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The computer account for Server1 is in
organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to add a domain user named User1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.
Solution: From a domain controller, you run the Set-AdComputer cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question: 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a
server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The computer account for Server1 is in
organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to add a domain user named User1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.
Solution: From the Computer Configuration node of GPO1, you configure the Local Users and Groups
preference.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Question: 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might
have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a
server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The computer account for Server1 is in
organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to add a domain user named User1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.
Solution: From the Computer Configuration node of GPO1, you configure the Account Policies
settings.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Microsoft MB2-716 MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam - Recommendations

Microsoft MB2-716 exam is a required test for Microsoft Certified Professional certification. Microsoft Certified Professional is a technical professional who Dynamics 365 Enterprise . To help you pass Microsoft MB2-716 exam, latest Microsoft MB2-716 exam questions are available for you.

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Question: 1
You are creating a set of system views.
Which three options can you configure for the views? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.
A. read, write, and delete permissions
B. append, assign, and share permissions
C. default sort order for results
D. the widths of each column
E. the columns to display
Answer: CDE
Question: 2
You create a Publisher and add entities to a solution.
What are two outcomes of this action? Each correct answer presents a complete sion.
A. The name for existing custom entities that you add to a solution use the prefix that indicates the
publisher.
B. A new section dedicated to the publisher is added to the sitemap.
C. Option sets that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher.
D. The name for custom entities that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates
the publisher.
Answer: CD
Question: 3
Which two statements are exclusive to managed solutions and not unmanaged solutions? Fach
correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. You cannot export the solution.
B. When you remove the solution, all components items included in the solution are removed.
C. You must define entity assets for every entity that you add to the solution.
D. You must select a publisher for the solution
Answer: AB
Question: 4
You export five modified system security roles from a development environment as an unmanaged
solution. You solution into a production environment.
Which of the following statements is true regarding the import of the unmanaged solution?
A. Copies of security roles will be created automatically in the production environment.
B. The system security roles in production will be overwritten with the settings imported from the
solution.
C. Security roles cannot be imported.
D. The import will fail because system security roles cannot be overwritten by importing a solution.
Answer: B

Microsoft MB2-717 Microsoft Certified Professional Exam Questions And Answers

Microsoft MB2-717 exam is a required test for Microsoft Certified Professional certification. Microsoft Certified Professional is a technical professional who Dynamics 365 Enterprise . To help you pass Microsoft MB2-717 exam, latest Microsoft MB2-717 exam questions are available for you.
 Microsoft Certified Exam

Question: 1
You are a technical support specialist for your company.
The Company's sales staff are issued a company laptop to use when interfacing with Microsoft
Dynamics 365. They need to integrate their smart phones with Microsoft Dynamics 365 as well.
Many of their phones, however, do not have a supported web browser.
What should you suggest to meet this sales staffs need?
A. Advise them to run the Microsoft Dynamics 365 web app on their phones.
B. Advise them to use the web client to access Microsoft Dynamics 365 from their phones.
C. Advise them to download the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App from the Office 365 Admin portal.
D. Advise them to download the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App from their phone's store.
Answer: D

Question: 2
You are a sales manager for a large company that is about to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
A company called Fabrikam. Inc. has three divisions within the company that purchase services from
your firm.
You have created an account record for each of the three divisions and for Fabrikam. Inc. and need to
link the records.
How should you set up the records to properly link the record for Fabrikam, Inc. with its three
divisions using Microsoft Dynamics 365 account management?
A. Fabrikam, Inc. is a Primary Contact
B. Fabrikam. Inc. is a Parent account.
C. Fabrikam. Inc. is a Parent Customer.
D. Fabrikam, Inc. is a Child account.
Answer: B

Question: 3
You have recently been hired as a sales assistant for a new employer.
The company sales staff uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, and you must occasionally input data for
them.
You want to use the CRM Help Center for assistance to perform these tasks.
Which two help sources are available for you? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. phone support
B. training links
C. online chat
D. community blogs
Answer: B,C

Question: 4
You are The technical support specialist for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365.
A new user calls the help desk complaining that every time they try to create a record, they are being
denied the ability to The user states that some type of error is displayed as well.
What would cause this error?
A. The user cannot create records using the Outlook client
B. The user failed to populate at (east one required field.
C. The user is using Dynamics 365 Business Edition father than Enterprise Edition.
D. The user cannot input more than 250 characters into a single line of text field.
Answer: A

Question: 5
You are a sales support specialist for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You are going through the many records of their current database and inputting this data into
Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which instance below would be created as an Opportunity record in Microsoft Dynamics 365?
A. a person who calls into the company after receiving a mass mailing advertisement from your
company
B. a person who has prequalified for a mortgage and wants to utilize a real estate agent to look at
property
C. a person who signs a contract to purchase three cases of your product on a quarterly basis for 2
years r
D. a list of people supplied by a marketing research firm that matches your target market
Answer: D

Question: 6
You are a sales professional for an insurance company.
You have been working with a potential customer who was identified in Microsoft Dynamics 365 as
an Opportunity. That customer has just signed a coverage agreement.
How should you now modify the status of the designated Opportunity record?
A. close the opportunity as Lost
B. delete the opportunity record, and create a customer record
C. close the opportunity as Won
D. delete the opportunity record, and create a contact record
Answer: B